People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Irwin, Margaret (1834–1895)

publican

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gregory, Margaret
Birth

3 April 1834
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 December 1895
Maryborough, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

surgical complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation