People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Irvine, Lady Agnes Somerville (1867–1954)

Red Cross leader

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wanliss, Agnes Somerville
Birth

16 November 1867
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Death

16 August 1954
Eltham, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation
Key Organisations