People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ireland, Grace Aline (Cherie) (1889–1978)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ireland, Grace Aline (Cherie) (1889–1978)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ireland-grace-aline-cherie-19905/text, accessed 16 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Steber, Grace Aline
  • Grebet-Steber, Grace Aline
Birth

1889
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1978
Kew, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence