People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Huxley, Mary Jane (1840–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Huxley, Mary Jane (1840–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/huxley-mary-jane-27111/text, accessed 21 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Plunkett, Mary Jane
Birth

11 September 1840
Castle Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 May 1920
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

unknown