People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Huxley, Mary Anne (1841–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Huxley, Mary Anne (1841–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/huxley-mary-anne-27000/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Leahy, Mary Anne
Birth

13 July 1841
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 July 1920
Mount Lawley, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence