People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Huxley, Margaret Ross (1832–1922)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robertson, Margaret Ross
Birth

8 March 1832
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

Death

12 July 1922
Neutral Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bowel disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Military Service
Key Events