People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Huxley, Margaret Ann (1839–1898)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stevenson, Margaret Ann
Birth

1839
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 September 1898
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (uterine)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence