People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Huxley, Jane Amelia (1846–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Huxley, Jane Amelia (1846–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/huxley-jane-amelia-27251/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whitton, Jane Amelia
Birth

23 June 1846
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 November 1920
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage