People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Huxley, Jane (1847–1931)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Huxley, Jane (1847–1931)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/huxley-jane-27210/text, accessed 25 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Masterson, Jane
Birth

1847
New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 May 1931
Crows Nest, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Religious Influence