People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Huxley, Elizabeth Sophia (1841–1910)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 28 December 1910, p 6

Citation details

'Huxley, Elizabeth Sophia (1841–1910)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/huxley-elizabeth-sophia-27190/text, accessed 19 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Peck, Elizabeth Sophia
Birth

28 November 1841
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 December 1910
Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (pancreatic)

Religious Influence