People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Huxley, Amy Susannah (1857–1943)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Huxley, Amy Susannah (1857–1943)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/huxley-amy-susannah-27007/text, accessed 19 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Eather, Amy Susannah
Birth

1 August 1857
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 July 1943
Cremorne, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence
Occupation