People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hurley, Rosina (Rose) (1848–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 11 February 1921, p 8

Citation details

'Hurley, Rosina (Rose) (1848–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hurley-rosina-rose-25893/text, accessed 23 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ray, Rosina
Birth

24 June 1848
Airds, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 February 1921
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence