People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Huon de Kerilleau, Gabriel Louis Marie (1769–1828)

soldier, tutor and pioneer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Huon de Kerillac, Gabriel Louis Marie
Birth

17 April 1769
St Pol-de-Leon, Brittany, France

Death

1828
Bungonia, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation
Maps