People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hume, Euphemia Catherine (1833–1909)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hume, Euphemia Catherine (1833–1909)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hume-euphemia-catherine-28976/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Furlong, Euphemia Catherine
Birth

9 November 1833
Edge Hill, Lancashire, England

Death

6 July 1909
Epping, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage