People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hull, Caroline Ann (1842–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hull, Caroline Ann (1842–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hull-caroline-ann-24462/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Baker, Caroline Ann
  • LLoyd, Caroline Ann
Birth

1842
Bermondsey, Surrey, England

Death

21 May 1928
Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence