People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hughes, Susan (1835–1907)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hughes, Susan (1835–1907)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hughes-susan-20515/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sharkey, Susan
Birth

1 January 1835

Death

24 August 1907
Elizabeth Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence