People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hughes, Sarah Maria (1843–1933)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whalan, Sarah Maria
Birth

15 August 1843
Tarana, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 May 1933
Concord, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence