People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hughes, Sarah Ann (1833–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davies, Sarah Ann
  • Davis, Sarah Ann
Birth

13 October 1833
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 December 1906
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence