People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hughes, Eliza (1838–1899)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Spurway, Eliza
Birth

21 December 1838
Dundas, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 November 1899
Dundas, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gangrene

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence