People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hughes, Beryl Carrick (1901–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hughes, Beryl Carrick (1901–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hughes-beryl-carrick-19260/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Zwar, Beryl Carrick
Birth

8 March 1901
Beechworth, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Education