People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hoyling, Ham (1842–1936)

merchant

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Tan, Kai Ling
  • Ham, Hoy Ling
  • Hoy Ling
Birth

1842
Taishan, Guangdong, China

Death

10 March 1936
Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation