People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Howey, George Capstick (1894–1952)

dairy farmer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Capstick, George Langhorn
Birth

24 March 1894
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Death

26 August 1952
Colac, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation