People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Howe, Ann (1806–1889)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dight, Ann
Birth

21 August 1806
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 August 1889
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence