People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Howarde, Catherine Clarissa (Kate) (1864–1939)

actor, theatrical entrepreneur, playwright and cinema pioneer

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Black, Catherine
  • Jones, Catherine
  • De Saxe, Catherine
Birth

28 July 1864
London, Middlesex, England

Death

18 February 1939
Kensington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation