People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hortle, Ann (1797–1864)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Launceston Examiner (Tas), 29 March 1864, p 4

Citation details

'Hortle, Ann (1797–1864)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hortle-ann-25702/text, accessed 16 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brumby, Ann
  • Mansfield, Ann
Birth

1797
Tasmania, Australia

Death

26 March 1864
Longford, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage