People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Horsley, Minnie Adelaide (1885–1987)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Horsley, Minnie Adelaide (1885–1987)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/horsley-minnie-adelaide-23049/text, accessed 17 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Allen, Minnie Adelaide
Birth

11 October 1885
Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 February 1987
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage