People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Horseman, Marie Compston (Mollie) (1911–1974)

cartoonist and illustrator

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Power, Mollie
  • Illingworth, Marie
Birth

9 December 1911
Rochester, Victoria, Australia

Death

7 May 1974
Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation