People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Horne, Richard Henry (1802–1884)

poet

Richard Henry Horne (1802-1884), by Batchelder & O'Neill, 1869

Richard Henry Horne (1802-1884), by Batchelder & O'Neill, 1869

State Library of Victoria, H15291

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Richard Henry Horne (1802-1884), by Batchelder & O'Neill, 1869

Richard Henry Horne (1802-1884), by Batchelder & O'Neill, 1869

State Library of Victoria, H15291

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Horne, Richard Hengist
Birth

31 December 1802
London, Middlesex, England

Death

13 March 1884
Margate, Kent, England

Cultural Heritage
Occupation