People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Norah Ebsworth
Birth

1892
Scone, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1938
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence