People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hordern, Jane Maria (1858–1945)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Booth, Jane Maria
Birth

8 January 1858
Ulladulla, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 October 1945
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage