People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hordern, Francis May (1900–1951)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hordern, Francis May (1900–1951)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hordern-francis-may-27320/text, accessed 18 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barry, Francis May
Birth

1900

Death

13 July 1951
Palm Beach, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia