People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hordern, Cecilia (1834–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hordern, Cecilia (1834–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hordern-cecilia-29176/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Monger, Cecilia
Birth

14 December 1834
Nailsworth, Gloucestershire, England

Death

8 December 1914
Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

Parkinson's

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship