People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hooke, Helen Clara (1860–1932)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hooke, Helen Clara (1860–1932)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hooke-helen-clara-19925/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pockley, Helen Clara
Birth

1860
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1932
Wamberal, New South Wales, Australia