People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Holmes, Mary (1824–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Beasley, Mary
Birth

26 March 1824
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 July 1906
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence