People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Holmes, Marion Louisa (1856–1921)

worker for charity

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Genders, Marion Louise
Birth

24 May 1856
Kooringa, South Australia, Australia

Death

3 August 1921
Western Australia, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation