People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Holmes, Kezia (1827–1917)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Beasley, Kezia
Birth

11 May 1827
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 August 1917
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence