People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Holloway, Enid Marguerite (1879–1970)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Holloway, Enid Marguerite (1879–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/holloway-enid-marguerite-19935/text, accessed 23 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pockley, Enid Marguerite
  • Hinder, Enid Marguerite
Birth

1879
Australia

Death

1970
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia