People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hollinworth, Matilda Sophia (1830–1912)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hollinworth, Matilda Sophia (1830–1912)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hollinworth-matilda-sophia-25658/text, accessed 15 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Matilda Sophia
Birth

20 June 1830
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 August 1912
Coorparoo, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence