People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hollinworth, Mary Ann (1867–1951)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hollinworth, Mary Ann (1867–1951)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hollinworth-mary-ann-25672/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parnell, Mary Ann
Birth

5 November 1867
Wallabadah, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 August 1951
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence