People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hollinworth, John Ibbettson (1782–1861)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hollinworth, John Ibbettson (1782–1861)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hollinworth-john-ibbettson-29092/text, accessed 6 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hollingsworth, John Ibbettson
  • Hollingworth, John Ibbettson
Birth

1782
London, Middlesex, England

Death

28 December 1861
Southsea, Hampshire, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship