People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hollinworth, Edwin William (1824–1881)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hollinworth, Edwin William (1824–1881)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hollinworth-edwin-william-25659/text, accessed 23 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hollingsworth, Edwin William
  • Hollingworth, Edwin William
Birth

28 December 1824
Plymouth, Devon, England

Death

1 July 1881
Stanthorpe, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence