People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hollinworth, Alice Ida (1868–1952)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hollinworth, Alice Ida (1868–1952)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hollinworth-alice-ida-25674/text, accessed 16 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dansey, Alice Ida
Birth

14 August 1868
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 October 1952
Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence