People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hollingdale, Caroline Harriet (1811–1865)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hollingdale, Caroline Harriet (1811–1865)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hollingdale-caroline-harriet-16936/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Caroline Harriet
Birth

1811
England

Death

15 July 1865
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship