People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hollier, Gladys Rose (1897–1952)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benaud, Gladys Rose
Birth

1897
Parkes, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 May 1952
Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence