People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hollander, Ella May (1877–1955)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hollander, Ella May (1877–1955)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hollander-ella-may-20541/text, accessed 19 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brodziak, Ella May
Birth

1 December 1877
Millers Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1955
Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence