People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Holland, Phoebe May (1890–1951)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robinson, Phoebe May
  • Dunston, Phoebe May
  • Dunstan, Phoebe May
Birth

23 November 1890
Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 November 1951
Kurrajong, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Key Organisations