People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Holland, Mary Ann (1793–1863)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Holland, Mary Ann (1793–1863)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/holland-mary-ann-27698/text, accessed 23 April 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Roberts, Mary Ann
Birth

1793
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 July 1863
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence