People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Holden, Mary (1809–1849)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 20 September 1849, p 3

Citation details

'Holden, Mary (1809–1849)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/holden-mary-29018/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hutchinson, Mary
Birth

17 September 1809
Norfolk Island, Australia

Death

19 September 1849
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence