People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Holcombe, Alice Maude (1861–1941)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Holcombe, Alice Maude (1861–1941)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/holcombe-alice-maude-25899/text, accessed 23 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ray, Alice Maude
Birth

7 April 1861
Airds, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 August 1941
Liverpool, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence