People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hogarth, Julius (1820–1879)

sculptor, engraver and silversmith

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hougaard, Julius
Birth

24 December 1820
Copenhagen, Denmark

Death

5 March 1879
Chippendale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation